Program

 
22.09.2016 (Четврток)
16:00-19:00 Registration
23.09.2016 (Петок)
08:00-09:00 Registration
09:00-10:30 Модератори: Кичка Велкова (BG), Vesna Sarajlic (BA)
Rok Hren (SLO) Pharmacoeconomics and the budget impact modelling (BIM)
Кичка Велкова (BG) Дигитализација во дијагностичката радиологија
Миодраг Врчаковски (MK) Мозочно хернирање во трансверзален венски синус
Vesna Sarajlic (BA)  Aortic disection
10:30-11:00 Coffee break
11:00-12:30 Модератори: Milan Sapundzieski (UK), Dragan Mashulovic (RS)
Milan Sapundzieski (UK)  MRI in management of rectal cancer: interactive cases
Milan Sapundzieski (UK)  MRE as initial radiological investigation for small bowel pathology
Deniz Akata (TR) Peritoneum and Mesentery
Linda Watkins (UK)  MRE (MR Enterography) as initial radiological investigation in patients with low suspicion or not known small bowel IBD (inflammatory bowel disease) - diagnostic outcome
Dragan Mashulovic (RS) The role of interventional radiologist in the management of patients with early-stage hepatocellular carcinoma
12:30-12:45 Deniz Akata Presentation of ESR
13:00-14:30 Lunch brake
14:30 - 16:00 Модератори: Silvija Lucic (RS), Milosh Lucic (RS)
Silvija Lucic (RS) Hybrid imaging: functional and structural integration of PET/CT and PET/MRI
Milosh Lucic (RS) Multiparametric MRI: Imaging the future
Martin Deutschmann (A) The evolution of cardio-vascular CT - the past, the presence and beyond
16:00-17:30 Oral presentations
20:00-21:30 OPENING CEREMONY - Надица Митреска (МК)
Мusical performance
24.09.2016 (Сабота)
09:00-10:30 Модератори: Василчо Спиров (MK), Климе Ѓорески (MK)
Василчо Спиров (MK) МР ентерографија- наши искуства
Viktor Till (RS) Carotid stenting-our experience
Климе Ѓорески (MK) Гастроентеропанкреатични и неуроендокрини тумори. (ГЕТ-НЕТ) имиџинг дијагностички методи
Biljana Prgova (MK) MRCP - Супериорен метод за дијагностика на тумори и конкременти на билијарни патишта
10:30-11:00 Coffee break
11:00-12:30 Модератори: Goran Roic (HR), Елизабета Стојовска Јовановска (MK)
Goce Spasovski (MK) Radiological investigations in nephrology – diagnostic and follow up issues
Milena Spirovski  (RS) Multiparametric MRI of the prostate - what is new?
Goran Roic (HR) MR urography (MRU)  and functional MR urography  (fMRU) in children
Dragan Stojanov  (RS) Safety of gadolinum based contrast media
Елизабета Стојовска Јовановска (MK) Тестикуларни тумори – наши искуства во дијагностиката
12:50-14:30 Lunch brake
14:30-16:00 Модератори: Светлана Антевска Грујоска (MK), Sladjana Petrovic  (RS)
Maja Jakimovska Dimitrovska (MK) Breast microcalcification on mammogram
Светлана Антевска Грујоска (MK) Ретки лезии во дојка
Maja Jakimovska Dimitrovska (MK) Evaluation on small breast lesion
Sladjana Petrovic  (RS) Perineural tumoral spread in head and neck - the role of imaging
16:00-17:30 Oral presentations